Back a Month
 March 2019
Forward a Month
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1  
4:00PM - 9:30PM WADE DANCE CENTRE
6:00PM - 8:00PM SPECIAL EVENT
8:00PM - 10:30PM Rams Playoff Game
2  
1:30PM - 2:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER Free Event sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
2:30PM - 3:30PM PUBLIC SKATING Free Event sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:30PM Dance practice
3:30PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER Free Event sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3  
10:30AM - 12:30PM Bantam playoff game
1:00PM - 4:30PM Skating club carnival
1:00PM - 3:00PM Wade Dance Centre
3:00PM - 4:30PM Dance practice
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
4  
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:15PM ATOM PRACTICE
6:00PM - 7:00PM Ukrainian dance
6:30PM - 7:45PM Novice Playoff Game
7:45PM - 10:15PM Trojan League Playoff Game vs Hamiota
5  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Assiniboine Valley Recreation-Morning Spin- Make up Class
2:30PM - 3:30PM Wolverines Practice
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
7:00PM - 7:00PM russell minorhockey executive meeting
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
8:00PM - 9:00PM Russell Blues Rec hockey
6  
7:00AM - 7:30AM Power Half Hour Morning Spin
4:00PM - 5:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation- MAKE UP CLASS
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM MAKE UP CLASS- Cycle & Sound- Spin
6:45PM - 7:45PM Atoms Practice
7  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Assiniboine Valley Recreation- Spin
9:00AM - 10:00AM YOGA
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
7:15PM - 8:15PM Bantams Practice
8:30PM - 9:30PM RAMS PRACTICE
8  
5:00PM - 8:00PM Pre-Novice Tournament
6:45PM - 8:00PM Yachminka Adult Group Practice
8:00PM - 10:30PM Rams playoff Game
9  
8:00AM - 9:00PM Pre-Novice Tournament
10  
8:00AM - 6:00PM Pre-Novice Tournament
6:00PM - 7:30PM Novice Playoff Game
7:45PM - 9:00PM WOMENS REC HOCKEY
11  
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Uk dance
6:45PM - 7:45PM Atoms Practice
7:00PM - 8:00PM Spin Class
7:00PM - 8:00PM Assiniboine Valley Recreation meeting
12  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Assiniboine Valley Recreation- Spin
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
9:00PM - 10:00PM Russell Blues Rec hockey
13  
7:00AM - 7:30AM Power Half Hour Morning Spin
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Spin Class
6:45PM - 7:45PM Atoms Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM TROJANS PRACTICE
14  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Assiniboine Valley Recreation- Spin
9:00AM - 10:00AM YOGA
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
8:30PM - 9:30PM RAMS PRACTICE
15  
4:00PM - 9:30PM WADE DANCE CENTRE
16  
4:00PM - 5:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
5:00PM - 6:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
6:00PM - 7:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
7:30PM - 10:30PM Rams Playoff Game
17  
2:00PM - 3:00PM Pre-Novice WindUp
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
18  
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Ukrainian dance
6:30PM - 8:00PM Atom game 2 playoffs
7:00PM - 8:00PM Spin Class
8:00PM - 9:00PM TROJANS PRACTICE
19  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Assiniboine Valley Recreation- Spin
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
7:45PM - 9:30PM Bantams Game
20  
7:00AM - 7:30AM Power Half Hour Morning Spin
11:45AM - 3:00PM Unit Meeting
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Spin Class
8:00PM - 9:00PM TROJANS PRACTICE
21  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Assiniboine Valley Recreation- Spin
9:00AM - 10:00AM YOGA
22  
4:00PM - 9:30PM WADE DANCE CENTRE
23  
12:00PM - 1:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
1:30PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
24  
12:00PM - 1:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
1:30PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
25  
12:00PM - 1:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
1:30PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
6:00PM - 7:00PM Ukrainian dance
7:00PM - 8:00PM Spin Class
26  
12:00PM - 1:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
1:30PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
4:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
27  
11:00AM - 1:00PM Blyth Birthday party
12:00PM - 1:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
1:30PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
5:00PM - 5:45PM Assiniboine Valley Rec- Gym Kids
6:00PM - 7:00PM Spin Class
28  
12:00PM - 1:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
1:30PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
29  
12:00PM - 1:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
1:30PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
4:00PM - 5:00PM WADE DANCE CENTRE
30  
END OF SEASON -ICE OUT
31  
END OF SEASON -ICE OUT
1:30PM - 4:00PM NCHL MEETING