Back a Month
 November 2019
Forward a Month
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1  
6:15AM - 7:15AM Pop up spin class Vee
4:00PM - 9:30PM Yachminka Ukrainian Dance Group
2  
8:00AM - 1:00PM Municipality of Russell Binscarth
8:00AM - 9:00AM Pop up spin class Vee
1:00PM - 3:00PM Wade Dance
1:00PM - 2:00PM 10 & Under Sticks & Pucks SPONSORED BY LIONS CLUB
2:00PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:00PM 11+ Sticks & Pucks- Sponsored by Lions Club
7:30PM - 10:30PM Rams
3  
8:00AM - 9:00AM Pop up spin class Vee
12:15PM - 2:00PM atom game
7:30PM - 9:30PM Barley Queens Game
4  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin with Vee
9:30AM - 11:00AM Moms and Tots
12:30PM - 3:00PM Yachminka Ukrainian dance group
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM SPIN CLASS-TIM
6:45PM - 7:45PM ATOMS PRACTICE
7:30PM - 8:30PM Yoga with Christa
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojans Hockey Practice
5  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning spin with Suzy
3:30PM - 7:30PM Russell Skating Club
4:00PM - 10:00PM Wade Dance
7:45PM - 8:45PM Peewee Girls Practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM Blues Game
6  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin with Vee
9:30AM - 11:00AM moms and tots
4:00PM - 8:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 7:30PM ATOMS GAME
7:30PM - 10:00PM HIGH SCHOOL TROJANS GAME
7  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning spin with Suzy
10:00AM - 11:00AM Morning yoga with Christa
3:30PM - 7:30PM Russell Skating Club
4:00PM - 8:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
5:30PM - 8:30PM GPB Board Meeting
6:00PM - 3:00PM Private Wedding
7:45PM - 8:45PM Bantam Practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM Rams Practice
8  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Pop up spin class Vee
5:45PM - 7:30PM Atom Game
6:00PM - 3:00PM Private Wedding
8:00PM - 10:30PM Rams
9  
8:00AM - 9:00AM Pop up spin class Vee
10:30AM - 12:00PM Novice Game
12:45PM - 1:45PM Atom Game
1:00PM - 5:00PM Wade Dance
2:00PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:00PM 11+ Sticks & Pucks- Sponsored by Lions Club
4:30PM - 6:30PM Bantam Hockey game
6:00PM - 3:00PM Private Wedding
10  
8:00AM - 9:00AM Pop up spin class Vee
9:30AM - 10:30AM Pre Novice Red Vs White
11:30AM - 2:30PM PARKLAND RANGERS AAA Bantam
1:00PM - 3:00PM Wade Dance
2:00PM - 4:00PM Julie Paradine Shower
3:30PM - 6:00PM HIGH SCHOOL TROJANS GAME
6:00PM - 3:00PM Private Wedding
7:30PM - 9:30PM Barley Queens Game
11  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin with Vee
8:00AM - 4:00PM Remembrance Day Service
1:00PM - 3:00PM Lundrew Birthday Party
5:00PM - 6:00PM M & M Ukrainian Dance Group
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM SPIN CLASS-TIM
6:45PM - 7:45PM ATOMS PRACTICE
7:30PM - 8:30PM Flow with Jess
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojans Hockey Practice
12  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning spin with Suzy
3:30PM - 7:30PM Russell Skating Club
4:00PM - 10:00PM Wade Dance
7:30PM - 9:00PM Russell Rams SR Hockey Club
7:45PM - 8:45PM Peewee Girls Practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM Blues Games
13  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin with Vee
9:30AM - 11:00AM moms and tots
4:00PM - 8:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:45PM - 7:45PM ATOMS PRACTICE
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojans Hockey Practice
14  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning spin with Suzy
10:00AM - 11:00AM Morning yoga with Christa
3:30PM - 7:30PM Russell Skating Club
4:00PM - 8:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
7:45PM - 8:45PM Bantam Practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM Rams Practice
15  
6:00AM - 7:00AM Pop up spin class with Vee
9:00AM - 3:00PM Lions' Convention
7:30PM - 8:30PM Flow with Jess
16  
9:00AM - 3:00PM Lions' Convention
9:00AM - 10:30AM Bantam Churchbridge VS Thompson
10:45AM - 12:15PM Bantam Russell Vs Esterhazy
12:00PM - 3:00PM Wade Dance
12:30PM - 2:00PM Bantam Swan River VS Portage
2:15PM - 3:45PM Bantam Yorkton VS Thompson
4:00PM - 5:30PM Bantam Swan River VS Churchbridge
5:45PM - 7:00PM Bantam Esterhazy VS Yorkton
7:15PM - 8:45PM Bantam Russell VS Portage
17  
8:30AM - 5:00PM Bantam Tournament
9:00AM - 3:00PM Lions' Convention
9:00AM - 10:00AM Pop up spin class with Vee
12:00PM - 2:00PM Klimack Birthday
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
7:30PM - 8:30PM Flow with Jess
18  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin with Vee
8:00AM - 5:00PM MPI Driver`s Testing
9:30AM - 11:00AM Moms and tots
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Tim Spin Make up Classes
6:45PM - 7:45PM ATOMS PRACTICE
7:30PM - 8:30PM Yoga with Christa
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojans Hockey Practice
19  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning spin with Suzy
8:00AM - 5:00PM MPI Driver`s Testing
3:30PM - 7:30PM Russell Skating Club
4:00PM - 10:00PM Wade Dance
7:45PM - 8:45PM Peewee Girls Practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM Blues Game
20  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin with Vee
9:00AM - 4:00PM Assiniboine Valley Rec Commission
9:30AM - 11:00AM moms and tots
4:00PM - 8:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:15PM - 5:15PM Pre Novice Practice
5:15PM - 6:15PM Novice Practice
6:30PM - 7:30PM ATOMS PRACTICE
7:30PM - 10:00PM HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY TROJANS
21  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning spin with Suzy
9:00AM - 9:00PM Piano Six
10:00AM - 11:00AM Morning yoga with Christa
3:30PM - 7:30PM Russell Skating Club
4:00PM - 8:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
7:45PM - 8:45PM Bantam Practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM Rams Practice
22  
4:30PM - 6:00PM Atom Roblin VS Waywayseecappo
6:15PM - 7:45PM Atom Kamsack VS Yorkton
7:00PM - 9:00PM Piano Six Workshop
7:30PM - 8:30AM Flow with Jess
23  
8:00AM - 9:00PM Atom Tournament
7:00PM - 11:45PM Piano Six Performance
24  
8:00AM - 6:00PM Atom Tournament
8:00AM - 8:00PM Lions' Craft Show
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
25  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin with Vee
9:30AM - 11:00AM Moms and tots
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:00PM - 6:00PM M & M Ukrainian Dance Group
5:45PM - 7:15PM Novice Game
6:00PM - 7:00PM Tim Spin Make up Classes
7:30PM - 8:30PM Yoga with Christa
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojans Hockey Practice
26  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning spin with Suzy
8:00AM - 9:00PM Widows Banquet
3:30PM - 7:30PM Russell Skating Club
4:00PM - 10:00PM Wade Dance
7:45PM - 8:45PM Peewee Girls Practice
27  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin with Vee
8:30AM - 5:00PM Provincial Court
9:30AM - 11:00AM moms and tots
4:00PM - 8:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:45PM - 7:45PM ATOMS PRACTICE
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojans Hockey Practice
28  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning spin with Suzy
10:00AM - 11:00AM Morning yoga with Christa
3:30PM - 7:30PM Russell Skating Club
4:00PM - 8:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
7:45PM - 8:45PM Bantam Practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM Rams Practice
29  
2:00PM - 10:00PM Novice Tournament
7:30PM - 8:30PM Flow with Jess
30  
8:00AM - 9:00PM Novice Tournament
8:00AM - 8:00PM Maternal Mental Health Conference