Back a Month
 November 2017
Forward a Month
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1  
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
7:30PM - 8:30PM Yachminka Adult Dance Group
2  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
5:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids
7:45PM - 8:45PM PEE WEE PRACTICE
9:00PM - 10:00PM RAMS PRACTICE
3  
5:15PM - 6:15PM Novice Power Skating
6:30PM - 8:30PM PeeWee Game
7:30PM - 8:30PM Yachminka Adult Dance Group
4  
8:00AM - 5:00PM Canadian Firearms Safety Course
11:00AM - 12:00PM Pre-Novice Practice
1:30PM - 2:30PM Sticks and pucks 14 and under
2:30PM - 3:30PM Public Skating
3:30PM - 4:30PM Sticks and pucks 15 and over
5  
9:00AM - 5:00PM Restricted Canadian Firearms Safety Course
2:30PM - 5:00PM Trojans Hockey Game
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
6  
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
7  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
7:00PM - 8:00PM PEE WEE PRACTICE
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
8:15PM - 9:15PM Bantam Practice
9:30PM - 10:30PM Russell Blues Rec hockey
8  
10:30AM - 11:30AM Shake, Rattle, Roll- Russell & District Recreation
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
7:00PM - 10:00PM Trojan Game
7:00PM - 9:00PM Multiplex Board Meeting
9  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
10:00AM - 5:00PM Gambler Meeting
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
5:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids
7:45PM - 8:45PM PEE WEE PRACTICE
9:00PM - 10:00PM RAMS PRACTICE
10  
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Power Skating
8:00PM - 10:30PM RAMS VS SHOAL LAKE
11  
1:00PM - 3:00PM PeeWee Game
3:00PM - 5:00PM Bantam game
5:30PM - 8:30PM PARKLAND RANGERS-BANTAM GAME
12  
2:30PM - 5:00PM Trojan Game
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
7:45PM - 8:45PM WOMENS REC HOCKEY
13  
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
14  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
7:00PM - 8:15PM Recreation Commission Meeting
7:00PM - 8:00PM PEE WEE PRACTICE
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
8:15PM - 9:15PM Bantam Practice
9:30PM - 10:30PM Russell Blues Rec hockey
15  
11:30AM - 11:30AM Shake, Rattle, Roll- Russell & District Recreation
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
7:00PM - 10:00PM Trojan Game
16  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
5:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids
7:45PM - 8:45PM PEE WEE PRACTICE
9:00PM - 10:00PM RAMS PRACTICE
17  
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Power Skating
7:00PM - 9:00PM PeeWee game
18  
12:00PM - 2:00PM Novice Game
3:00PM - 4:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 12 AND UNDER
4:00PM - 5:00PM PUBLIC SKATE
5:00PM - 6:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 13 AND OVER
19  
3:30PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 12 AND UNDER
4:30PM - 5:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 13 AND OVER
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
7:45PM - 8:45PM WOMENS REC HOCKEY
20  
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
21  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
7:00PM - 8:00PM PEE WEE PRACTICE
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
9:30PM - 10:30PM Russell Blues Rec hockey
22  
10:30AM - 11:30AM Shake, Rattle, Roll- Russell & District Recreation
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
7:00PM - 9:00PM Paint Night- Ceramic Series
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan practice
23  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
5:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids
7:45PM - 8:45PM PEE WEE PRACTICE
9:00PM - 10:00PM RAMS PRACTICE
24  
25  
1:30PM - 2:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 12 AND UNDER
2:30PM - 3:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
3:30PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 13 AND OVER
8:00PM - 10:00PM RAMS VS MINIOTA/ELKHORN
26  
2:30PM - 3:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 12 AND UNDER
3:30PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 13 AND OVER
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
7:45PM - 8:45PM WOMENS REC HOCKEY
27  
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
28  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
7:00PM - 8:00PM PEE WEE PRACTICE
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
8:15PM - 9:15PM Bantam Practice
29  
10:30AM - 11:30AM Shake, Rattle, Roll- Russell & District Recreation
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan practice
30  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
5:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids
6:15PM - 7:15PM Pee Wee pre-practice dryland
7:45PM - 8:45PM PEE WEE PRACTICE
9:00PM - 10:00PM RAMS PRACTICE