Back a Month
 October 2017
Forward a Month
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1  
2:00PM - 4:00PM NCHL League Meeting
2  
ICE INSTALLATION
3  
ICE INSTALLATION
9:30AM - 10:30AM Senior Fit
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
4  
ICE INSTALLATION
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
5  
ICE INSTALLATION
9:30AM - 10:30AM Senior Fit
6  
ICE INSTALLATION
5:30PM - 8:00PM CHASE THE ACE ! COMMUNITY FUNDRAISER
8:30PM - 9:30PM Rams Sr Practice
7  
1:00PM - 9:00PM Beef and Barley Festival Activities
1:00PM - 8:00PM BEEF AND BARLEY FESTIVAL MULTIPLEX ACTIVITIES
8  
ICE ARENA /WALKING TRACK CLOSED TODAY
9  
ICE ARENA /WALKING TRACK CLOSED TODAY
10  
9:30AM - 10:30AM Senior Fit
4:00PM - 6:30PM Figure Skating Fall School
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
11  
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
7:00PM - 9:00PM Multiplex Board Meeting
8:00PM - 10:00PM Trojan Tryouts
12  
9:30AM - 10:30AM Senior Fit
4:00PM - 6:30PM Figure Skating Fall School
5:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids
7:00PM - 8:00PM pee wee practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM RAMS PRACTICE
13  
4:00PM - 6:30PM Figure Skating Fall School
14  
10:00AM - 12:30PM Figure Skating Fall School
15  
1:30PM - 2:30PM Sticks and pucks 14 and under
2:30PM - 3:30PM Sticks and pucks 15 and over
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
7:45PM - 8:45PM WOMENS REC HOCKEY
16  
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojans Practice
17  
9:30AM - 10:30AM Senior Fit
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
4:00PM - 6:30PM Figure Skating Fall School
7:00PM - 8:00PM RMH PEEWEE PRACTICE
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
18  
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
19  
9:30AM - 10:30AM Senior Fit
4:00PM - 6:30PM Figure Skating Fall School
5:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids
7:00PM - 9:00PM Russell Wine Tasting
7:00PM - 8:00PM russell minor hockey pee wee
9:00PM - 10:00PM RAMS PRACTICE
20  
12:30PM - 1:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 14 AND UNDER
1:30PM - 2:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
2:30PM - 3:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 15 AND OVER
4:00PM - 6:30PM Figure Skating Fall School
21  
1:30PM - 2:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 14 AND UNDER
2:30PM - 3:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
3:30PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 15 AND OVER
22  
10:00AM - 12:30PM Figure Skating Fall School
1:00PM - 2:00PM Level 1-2 Referee Clinic
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
7:45PM - 8:45PM WOMENS REC HOCKEY
23  
5:00PM - 8:00PM Fall Power Skating - Conditioning Camp
7:00PM - 8:30PM Russell & District Recreation Commission Meeting
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
24  
9:30AM - 10:30AM FITNESS CLASS
10:00AM - 5:00PM Gambler Event
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
5:00PM - 8:00PM Fall Power Skating - Conditioning Camp
7:00PM - 8:30PM Russell Rams Senior Hockey Club Meeting
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
8:15PM - 9:15PM RMH PEEWEE PRACTICE
25  
4:00PM - 7:00PM GYM KIDS PROGRAM
5:00PM - 8:00PM Fall Power Skating - Conditioning Camp
7:00PM - 9:00PM Paint Night- Ceramic Series
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
26  
5:00PM - 8:00PM Fall Power Skating - Conditioning Camp
5:00PM - 6:00PM Gym Kids
8:15PM - 9:15PM RMH PEEWEE PRACTICE
9:30PM - 10:30PM RAMS PRACTICE
27  
7:30PM - 10:30PM Ram Sr game vs langenburg warriors
28  
1:30PM - 2:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 14 AND UNDER
2:30PM - 3:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
3:30PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 15 AND OVER
29  
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING
7:45PM - 8:45PM WOMENS REC HOCKEY
30  
4:45PM - 5:45PM Pre Novice Practice
5:45PM - 6:45PM Novice Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
31