Multiplex
Multiplex > Sponsors
Sponsors
Thank you to our sponsors to date!
 

Corporate
 
3837808 MB. Ltd.
Andrew Agencies Ltd.
Balchen & Kulchycki
Berg's Hatchery
Binscarth District Lions Club
Braendle Bruce Funeral Home
Brendonn Holdings
Brightside Stables Ltd.
Bunge
Canadian Linen
Chescu's Auction & Ring Service
ChickenCow Hearing
Christopher Farms
CIBC
Cimco Refrigeration
Clement Autobody
Club Café
Cook Key Locksmith
Crane Steel
Cusitar Farms Ltd.
Dale Wondrasek Custom Cabinets
Dave's Lawn Care
Derkach Insurance
Dr. Wickus Pieterse Medical Co.
Dunn Farm Inc. (Donald & Brenda)
Farm Credit Canada
Flockner Plumborium
Fouillard Furniture & Appliances
Genivar
Glanbia Nutritionals
Grain Web Ltd.
Harold E. Reid Accountants
Investors Group Matching Gift Program
Jackson Seeds Ltd.
Keating Clubhouse
Keay Farms
Living Legacy Community Foundation
Manitoba Hydro
Maple Farm Supplies
Marni's Glee Club
MB Women's Institute
McMunn & Yates
McTavish Meadows
MMP Architects
Mosaic
Murray's Farm Supplies
Nernberg Welding
Order of Royal Purple
Parkland Computers
Paxhill Farms Ltd.
Pioneer Hi-Bred Ltd.
Portage La Prairie Mutual
Potash Corporation
Prairie NH3 Parts
Reavies Pharmacy (1978) Ltd.
Red River Valley Mutual Ins.
Richardson Foundation Inc.
Robinson Custom Spraying
Roblin Credit Union Ltd. - Inglis Branch
Ronald Communication
Royal Bank of Canada
RP Robinson & Associates Wealth Management Ltd.
Russell Figure Skating Club
Russell Flowers Cut & Dried
Russell Game & Fish
Russell Inns
Russell Lions Club
Russell Lodge A.F. & A.M. No. 62
Russell Minor Hockey
Russell Redi Mix Concrete
Russell Tire
Russell Truck Centre
Setter Manufacturing
Sharpe's Soil Services
Shebry Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
Shuya, Lyndon & Melanie
Sims & Company
Stanchuk Transport
Thunder Creek Farms
Tin House Designs
Twin Valley Co-op
Vanguard Credit Union
Wawanesa
Woroneski Seeds & Country Cutz

 


The multiplex fundraising team has identified three campaign areas and a specific committee to work on each one: Corporate, Individual, Special Events.
The financial goals for each
campaign are:
Corporate – $1,100,000
Individual – $400,000
Special Events – $250,000

We need your help, please download your pledge form here.

We apologize if any errors or omission have occurred within this list. Please call the town office 773-2253 for corrections.
Individual
 
 
Aberhart, Harvey & Deborah
Adams, Jack & Darlene
Adolphe, Don & Ginny
Allen, Robert
Ananthan, Anthony
Appleby, L.
Auger, Donna
Ballenas, John
Barteaux, Dana
Beelaert, Albert, Gwen & Virginia
Bell, Kim & Curtis
Berehulka, Walter
Beswatherick, Patti
Betke, H.
Betke, Ralph
Betke, Ruth & Doug
Bezan, Jim & Wendy
Bicknell, Gerry & Karen
Bilawka, Evangeline
Bily, Doug & Gloria
Bily, Grant & Bonnie
Bily, Scott & Leanne
Bissonnette, Kyle
Boden, Greg
Bomback, Arlis & Lori
Bomback, Raymond & Lyla
Borkofsky, Caroline
Boryskievich, Janet
Boryskiewich, D
Boryskiewich, Sam
Boucher Leasure, Carla
Boucher, Curtis & Teresa
Boychuk, Ivan
Boychuk, Larry
Boychuk, Pat & Doris
Boychuk, Paul & Lena
Brad, Edna
Brazeau, Olive
Bridgeman, Magnowski, Keneen
Brown, Judy
Brown, Lorraine & Willie
Bulbuck, Perry in Memory of M. Stewart
Burdeniuk, Nicole & Mike
Burgess, Laurie
Burla, Vera
Chartier, David & Kingdon Chartier, Cheryl
Cherowka, Kay
Chipelski, Connie
Chipelski, Larry & Geneva
Christie, B.
Christopher, Bruce & Connie
Chuchmuch, Kelly & Lynn
Chuckee, Brian
Chuckree, Jean
Clement, Frank & Gail
Clement, Rob & Carol
Clement. Joan & Ron
Clunas, Don
Clunas, Garry
Cochrane, Barbara Ann
Cochrane, Gregory & Karen
Cochrane, Murray & Colleen & Family
Collins, Cheryl
Cook, Orland & Lorissa
Cook, Pauline & Doug
Coombs, Dave & Zelma
Coulombe, Lorraine & Jean Marie
Coulter, Barry & Alice
Coulter, Bruce
Coulter, David & Barbara
Cullum, Bill & Linda & Family
Daneliuk, Geordie & Lisa
Davidson, Douglas A.
Davidson, Ruth & Ritchie
Dekock, Michelle
Dilts, Willis & Barb
Dohie, Denis
Dow, Jack & Barb
Drever, J. Scott-In memory of Lil & Jack Drever
Driedger, Eric
Driedger, K.
Dunn, David & Donnie
Dunn, Jack & Kerry
Dunn, Janice
Dunn, Mervyn & Shirley
Dunn, Neil & Symantha
Dunn, Ross & Shirley
Dunn, Sacha
Dutchak, Linda
Edel, Herb
Elliott, Ray & Pam
Evans-Kieper, Verna
Ewankiw, Paul & Louise
Falkevitch, Frank & Stacy
Falkevitch, Freda
Ferg, Dan & Nancy
Ferguson, Dr. David
Fingas, Art
Fingas, Clare
Fingas, Harold
Fingas, Kevin
Fingas, Marni
Fisher, David
Flett, James
Fleury, Bob
Fleury, Theo
Flundra, Bryan
Flundra, Charolette & Martin
Flundra, Paul & Violet
Freier, William
Frier, A.
Friesen, Pearl
Frieze, Lorne & Gail
Galatiuk, George
Gareau, Ron & Judy
Garnett, Elvie
Garnett, Jeff & Tammy
Geres, Richard
Gillespie, J.E. & R.M.
Glasman, Jean
Glasman, Matthew & Leanne
Glasman, Rob & Andrea
Graham, George
Gray, Rheanne
Hadland, M.
Haliuk, Peter & Beverley
Halwas, Richard & Florence
Havelange, Brent
Havelange, Joan
Hewson, Caroline & James
Hruska, Kevin & Pauline
Huston, Terry & Angela
Hyatt, Kim
Hykaway, Gordon & Darlene
Ivey, Wanda
Jackson, Adeline
Jackson, Earl & Mary
Jackson, Stanley & Carol
Jamieson, L.
Jones, Danny & Colleen
Kalyniak Donna
Keating, Anne
Keating, Gerald & Kathleen
Keating, Mark & Claudia
Kempthorne, Brent
Kieper, Robert & Barbara
Kieper, Rose
Kieper, Tom & Cindy
Kieper, Willis
Kiez, Emily & Tony
Kiez, Tony & Emily
Kilimnik, Jim & Georgette
Kilimnik, Lorraine
Kiliwnik, Merril & Lorna
Kiliwnik, Tim & Bonnie
Kilkenny, Myra
Klemack, Ed & Faye
Klimack, Agnes & Walter
Klimack, Carol
Klimack, Darlene
Klimack, Larissa
Klimack, Vern & Alice
Koss, Curt
Koss, Gordon & Lois
Kostuik Jack
Kreutzer, Jan & Keating, Holly
Kuhl, Elaine & Andrew
Kuz, William & Evelyn
Kyle, Karen
Laing, Violet
Laycock, Daryle & Veronica
Laycock, Mark
Layh & Associates
Layh, Bev
Lazaruk, Ernie & Janie
Loney, Bessie
Lopushinsky, Nick & Liz
Luba, Mary
Lyseyko, Matt
Lytwyn, Eileen
Lytwyn, George & Kathy
MacGranachan, Phyllis
MacIsaac, Anne
Mack, Robin
Magnowski, Braden
Magnowski, Cole
Main, Anne
Mansell, Chris & Kay
Marshall, Berthold & Bernice
Mazur, Brad & Kelvin
Mazur, J.
Mazur, John & Evangeline
McCaig, Doug & Kelly
McCulloch, Tom & Tammy
McFarlane, Carrie
McFarlane, Robert & Linda
McGregor, Brenda
McGregor, Bruce & Lynne
McLeod, Brenda & Stuart
McLeod, Kimberley
McTavish, Garth
Melnyk, Cheryl
Melnyk, Susan
Melnyk, Wally & Murray, Bren
Mendel, Timothy
Michalchuk, Mary
Michalchuk, Walter
Michel, Richard & Wanda
Miller, Craig & Joan
Miller, Glen & Lana
Moan, Clarence & Mary
Montgomery, Joan & Eldon
Montgomery, Jodi
Montgomery, Jon
Mryglod, David
Muir, Joan
Muir, Mervin &  Anne
Muir, Robert
Mundle, B.
Munro, Jonathan & Tricia
Munro, Ken & Joyce & Family
Munro, Monique
Mushumanski, Gordon & Lorraine
Mushumanski, Jason
Mushumanski, Jesse
Mushumanski, Maryon & Margaret
Mushumanski, Paulette
Mychasiw, Donna
Nerbas, Cynthia or Gene
Nerbas, Karen & Kelvin
Nerbas, Robyn
Nernberg, Daryl & Gloria
Odgers, Jeff
Olynyk, Stephen or Lillian
Ostapowich, Margaret
Ott, Christine
Palamar, Janet
Palmeruk, Nancy & John
Parr, Miles
Patrick Boys North 45 Band
Pawluk, Helen
Payne, Jan
Pelk, Carol
Pelletier, Michael
Perrin, Roy & Deane
Pettitt, Brian
Petz, Gary & Nicole
Petz, J.
Pizzey, Glenn & Linda & Family
Poier, Marcie
Popowich, Janet
Popp, Keith & Berry, Sandra
Proudley, Florence or Desmond
Pushka, Willis & Cheryl & Family
Radford, Chris & Eileen
Ramsden, Annette
Reavie, Spencer & Cheryl
Reichmuth, Norris & Valerie
Reichmuth, Sarah & Mark
Reid, Delmar & Donna
Robin, Donald & Freda
Robinson, Ila
Robinson, Lorne
Rolfe, Terry & Diane
Rosnoski, Vern J.
Ross, Betty
Ross, Bob & Karen
Ross, Don & Sandie
Ross, Edith
Roszell, Jim & Bev
Rowat, David & Marcia
Rowat, Joan & Don
Rubeniuk, Peter & Judy
Rubeniuk, Randy & Cheryl
Russell, Myrna
Russin, Ed & Gertie
Sawaryn, Marilyn
Sawatzky, David & Sonia
Schmidt, Bob & Norma
Schmitz, Ken & Annette
Schulz, Laurie & Family
Selby, Helen & Ken
Shuya, Melanie & Lyndon
Sidoryk, Murray & Louise
Simard, Rachel
Skakotko, Eve & Jason
Smith, Ted & Marie
Snitynsky, Anne
Snitynsky, Dale & Cindy
Snitynsky, Henry & Judy
Snitynsky, Raymond & Betty
Souch, Russ & Liz
Spear, Jim & Linda
Springer, Crystal
Stainer, J.
Stanchuk, Ann
Stewart, Bruce & Kohler, Chris
Stonehouse, Terry
Sung, Jennifer & George
Thickett, Ernie
Thickett, William & Adalene
Thom, Bill & Pauline
Thom, Edward & Valorie
Thompson, Michael & Tanya
Tibbatts, Lloyd & Frances
Totte, Jayne & Michael
Twardowski, Mike & Barb
Tweet, Blair, & Amy
Tweet, Ward & Linda
Unger, Elmer & Arvella
VandenBosch, Charlene
Vincent, Don & Kay
Vinnell, Dean & Penni
Widdicombe, Jack & Florence
Wilmot, Ron
Wilson, Lois
Wishart, Barry/Robson, Sandra
Wishart, Doug
Wishart, Enid
Wishart, Walter
Witty, Lynda
Witty, Ron & Darlene
Wolfe, Walter & Shirley
Wondrasek, Randy & Deanna
Wood, C. Leigh
Woodhouse, Harold & Patricia
Woroneski, Leonard
Wotton, Mark
Wotton, Scott-Foxdel Group
Wyatt, Colynda
Zentner, Darryl & Wade Zentner, Belva
Zimmer, Adolph
Zimmer, Anita
Zimmer, Duane & Lindy
Zimmer, Jacqueline-In memory of John Wilson
Zimmer, Mandie & Devin
Zimmer, Philip
Ziprick, Cam & Sherisse
Ziprick, Florence
Ziprick, Shirley
Ziprick, Verna